MENU

Committees

Scientific Advisory Board

  • Yoselin Benitez-Alfonso

  • Ikram Blilou

  • Siobhan Brady

  • Ana I. Caño-Delgado

  • Xiaofeng Cao

  • Jose R. Dinneny

  • Chiedozie Egesi

  • Zhizhong Gong

  • Rodrigo A. Gutiérrez

  • Olivier Hamant

  • Cara Haney

  • Christian S. Hardtke

  • Elizabeth Haswell

  • Julian Hibberd

  • Ildoo Hwang

  • Claudia Köhler

  • Ji-Young Lee

  • Terri A. Long

  • Zoltán Magyar

  • Juliette de Meaux

  • Charles Melnyk

  • Jenny Mortimer

  • Magnus Nordborg

  • Anne Osbourn

  • Jenny Russinova

  • Eilon Shani

  • Kirsten ten Tusscher 

  • Dolf Weijers

  • Shu-Hsing Wu

  • Hao Yu

  • Jian-Kang Zhu

  • Cyril Zipfel

Local Organizing Committee

Co-chairs

Motoaki Seki (RIKEN), Tetsuya Higashiyama (Univ. of Tokyo), Keiko Sugimoto (RIKEN)

Advisers

Kazuo Shinozaki (RIKEN), Kiyotaka Okada (Ryukoku Univ.), Satoshi Tabata (Kazusa DNA Res. Inst.), Hiroo Fukuda (Kyoto Univ. Adv. Sci.), Ikuko Hara-Nishimura (Konan Univ.)

Members

Sachiko Isobe (Kazusa DNA Res. Inst.), Kyoko Ohashi-Ito (Univ. of Tokyo), Toshiro Ito (NAIST), Minoru Ueda (RIKEN), Yusaku Uga (NARO), Masaaki Umeda (NAIST), Misato Ohtani (Univ. of Tokyo), Masanori Okamoto (RIKEN / Utsunomiya Univ.), Tetsuji Kakutani (Univ. of Tokyo / NIG), Tetsu Kinoshita (Yokohama City Univ.), Toshinori Kinoshita (Nagoya Univ.), Masatomo Kobayashi (RIKEN), Kazuki Saito (RIKEN), Wataru Sakamoto (Okayama Univ.), Akiko Satake (Kyushu Univ.), Ken Shirasu (RIKEN), Mitsunori Seo (RIKEN), Hirokazu Tsukaya (Univ. of Tokyo), Taku Demura (NAIST), Keiji Nakajima (NAIST), Takeshi Nakano (Kyoto Univ.), Yuki Nakamura (RIKEN/Academia Sinica), Shinya Hagihara (RIKEN), Makoto Hayashi (RIKEN), Masami Yokota Hirai (RIKEN), Minami Matsui (RIKEN), Nobutaka Mitsuda (AIST), Keiichi Mochida (RIKEN), Miyo Terao Morita (NIBB), Mami Yamazaki (Chiba Univ)

Scientific Program Subcommittee

Keiko Sugimoto (RIKEN), Taku Demura (NAIST), Keiji Nakajima (NAIST)

Venue Subcommittee

Makoto Hayashi (RIKEN), Mitsunori Seo (RIKEN), Sachiko Isobe (Kazusa DNA Res. Inst.), Kyoko Ohashi-Ito (Univ. of Tokyo), Mami Yamazaki (Chiba Univ)

General Affairs and Finance Subcommittee

Keiichi Mochida (RIKEN), Minoru Ueda (RIKEN), Misato Ohtani (Univ. of Tokyo), Nobutaka Mitsuda (AIST)

Public relations and HP Subcommittee

Yuki Nakamura (RIKEN/Academia Sinica), Masanori Okamoto (RIKEN / Utsunomiya Univ.)


  • Secretariat

    c/o KNT Corporate Business Co., Ltd.

    Sumitomo-shoji Kanda-Izumi-cho Bldg., 12F,
    1-13 Kanda-Izumi-cho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, 101-0024, Japan

    E-mail:secretariat@icar2023.org